HECELLOSE® P Grades are suitable for Personal Care applications. HECELLOSE® has great lubricating characteristics to enhances the flow and dispersion of products. In colloidal or suspension, HECELLOSE® can improve stability and reduce sedimentation. HECELLOSE® has a high tolerance for dissolved electrolytes and salts while remaining stable in various pH levels. HECELLOSE® shear thinning properties enable enhancement of the spread-ability on hair and skin. In solution, HECELLOSE® provides higher clarity by reducing haziness and fiber contents.

Partner

Download Brochure

Ask A Technical Question

HECELLOSE® P 30 K

HECELLOSE® P 30 K is used as a thickening agent, rheology controller, dispersing agent, and emulsifier for shampoos, lotions, and toothpastes. HECELLOSE® P 30 K provides great pseudoplastic and shear thinning. Which means if you formulate with HECELLOSE® P 30 K not only will you gain a thickening effect you will also improve stability. Viscosity (1% solution, 25℃,) - 1,500~2,500 cps

  • 9009-62-0
Download PDF