Ask A Technical Question

Candelilla Wax

Vegetable wax which consists of a wide variety of hydrocarbons including: esters, free fatty acids, free fatty alcohols and resins. Can be applied within the cosmetic industry, also used within water in oil (W/O) emulsion applications such as paints.

  • 8006-44-8

Light Yellow Beeswax

Light yellow in colour. Natural beeswax give products a creamy texture, which improves application capabilities. Can be used in both water in oil (W/O) and oil in water (O/W) products such as paints.

  • 8012-89-3

Permulgin 3315

Synthetic beeswax comprising of a variety of hydrocarbons including: long chain esters, fatty acids, paraffinic/naphthenic hydrocarbons and a complex mixture of beeswaxes. Used in industrial applications as a rheology modifier, provides lubrication and improves water, oil and abrasion resistance.

White Beeswax

White in colour. Natural beeswax can give products a creamy texture, which improves application capabilities. Can be used in both water in oil (W/O) and oil in water (O/W) products such as paints.

  • 8012-89-3

Yellow Beeswax

Yellow in colour. Natural beeswax can give products a creamy texture, which improves application capabilities. Can be used in both water in oil (W/O) and oil in water (O/W) products such as paints.

  • 8012-89-3