Free-flowing bio-based polymer derived from waxy corn starch, which can be used to modify the rheology and reduce the Oil Absorbance in cosmetic applications, whilst improving skin feel properties.
|Product Name||Applications/Benefits||INCI name||Add to my Enquiry|
Farmal™ 6135 is recommended for use in Body Powders, Colour Cosmetics, Lotions, Creams, Sun cream, Deodorants, Dry Shampoo. Usage level is 0.5% to 90% depending on application.
|Calcium Starch Octenyl Succinate||Group in basket Remove from my enquiry Add to my Enquiry|