Non-ionic, bio-based polymer derived from native tapioca starch, which can be used to enhance aesthetic and sensorial attributes in topical powders, colour cosmetics, skin creams and lotions.
|Product Name||Applications/Benefits||INCI name||Add to my Enquiry|
Farmal™ 21T is recommended for use in raw, “ as is” granular form. This powder can be added directly to formulations, at usage levels vary from 0.5% to 90% depending on application.
|Tapioca Starch||Group in basket Remove from my enquiry Add to my Enquiry|